Pass rates | ACCA Qualification | Students | ACCA Global
ACCA - The global body for professional accountants

Pass rates fundamental papers

Exam sessionF1F2F3F4F5F6F7F8F9
December 2007815667423450404340

June 2008

835148462845333242
December 2008675950393053424340
June 2009735755434161303442
December 200966*58*59*425251394037
June 201064*64*60*515746283643
December 201070*60*60*444144473840
June 201170*57*55*553751384038
December 201163*53*54*493848563638
June 201264*52*56*544245485637
December 201265*59*55*413747533443
June 201372*64*54*374452454045
December 201374*61*57*434145393545
June 201480*60*63*453953474040


* Results achieved by students for paper-based and computer-based examinations.

Pass rates professional papers

Exam sessionP1P2P3P4P5P6P7
December 200753485631422833
June 200849484936373633
December 200853545236434139
June 200948445030323737
December 200949584841423939
June 201053475134443532
December 201051514833354444
June 201152504730354531
December 201151485134293931
June 201253494837354232
December 201250494833334432
June 201349495134314531
December 201348494942304133
June 201452474635293936


Last updated: 8 Aug 2014